Commiphora Myrrha Extract

Product Name: Commiphora Myrrha Extract
Application: Nutraceutical, Medicine, Food Ingredient and Cosmetic
Sense: Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Phone: 86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email: Herbs@nutraceuticals.cn

Commiphora Myrrha Reviews

Commiphora myrrha is also called Myrrh, is a sturdy, spiny, glabrous shrub or small tree, which can produce a hard translucent yellowish gum-resin. The oleo-gum resin from the stem has an aromatic taste and odour, may be acrid and bitter. It is inflammable, but burns feebly. Its products are highly prized in Asia.

Commiphora myrrha Extract (Myrrh) is used to make medicine. It is used for indigestion, ulcers, colds, cough, asthma, lung congestion, arthritis pain, cancer, leprosy, spasms, and syphilis. It is also used as a stimulant and to increase menstrual flow.

Commiphora myrrha Extract is applied directly to the mouth for soreness and swelling, inflamed gums (gingivitis), loose teeth, canker sores, bad breath, and chapped lips. It is also used topically for hemorrhoids, bedsores, wounds, abrasions, and boils. In foods and beverages, Commiphora myrrha Extract is used as a flavoring component.

Components and Health Benefits of Commiphora Myrrha Extract

The resin obtained from the bark of Commiphora Myrrha is a pungent, astringent, aromatic herb that is strongly stimulant, antiseptic and expectorant. It relieves spasms, inflammation and digestive discomfort, and encourages healing. It is particularly associated with women’s health and purification rituals. The resin is taken internally in the treatment of dyspepsia, bronchial and ear infections, glandular fever, tonsillitis, pharyngitis, gingivitis, menstrual and circulatory problems. Commiphora Myrrha Extract is used externally to treat mouth ulcers, wounds and boils and is often added to oral preparations. It is one of the most effective herbal medicines for treating sore throats, mouth ulcers and gingivitis. The mild astringency makes it a useful treatment for acne, boils and mild inflammatory skin problems. The resin is collected from cut branches and dried to a solid, which can be distilled for oil, ground into a powder for tablets, or dissolved in tinctures. An essential oil obtained from the resin is used by aromatherapists as a natural antiseptic for treating skin and mouth problems.

Commiphora Myrrha Extract Side effects

Commiphora Myrrha Extract seems safe for most people when used in small amounts. It can cause some side effects such as skin rash if applied directly to the skin, and diarrhea if taken by mouth.

Where to buy high quality Commiphora Myrrha Extract

Herbpowders.com is a Professional Website supply High Quality Herb Straight Powders, Herb Ratio Powder Extracts, Fruit Powders, Vegetable Powders, Mushroom Powders, Animal Powders, Protein Powders, Fermented Powders and Organic Powders. Commiphora Myrrha Extract is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment

We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.

2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT,
UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.

3) Lead time

Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.

4) Guarantee

We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products
do not meet your requirements.

Leave a message

    Name (required)